FINAL RESULT

Final result of race winners are shown in following table.

 

 

cup1

 

 

 

 

 

Download certificate (Click on below image)

reg1

Overall winner in Half Marathon

BIB NO. TIMING NAME OF ATHLETE CASH PRIZE
1143 1:09.36 PRALHAD DHANAVAT 51000/-

 

21km Half Marahon (Male below 45 yrs) from Maharashtra

RANK BIB NO. NAME OF ATHLETE TIMING CASH PRIZE
2 1179 AJIT BENDE 1:13.37 15000

3

1159 AKSHAY MOHITE 1:13.45 10000
4 1169 VINOD SHIRSAT 1:17.32 7000

5

1180 DEVA RANE 1:17.40 5000

 

21 km Half Marathon (Male above 45 yrs) from Maharashtra

RANK BIB NO. NAME OF ATHLETE TIMING CASH PRIZE
1 1327 PANDURANG PATIL 1:26.55 25000
2 1335 KAILASH MANE 1:29.51 15000
3 1342 NAGORAO BHOYAR 1:31.19 10000
4 1326 GHANSHYAM PADAMGIRWAR 1:33.05 7000

5

1309 LAXMAN SHINDE 1:37.51 5000

 

21km Half Marahon (Female above 40 yrs) from Maharashtra

RANK BIB NO. NAME OF ATHLETE TIMING CASH PRIZE
1 1507 SHOBHA DESAI 1:46.30 25000
2 1608 SHARDA BHOYAR 1:49.06 15000

3

1602 JAYASHREE KAMTHEWAD 2:39.48 10000
4 1508 SONALI SANKHE 2:47.40 7000

5

1606 RAKHI MANIYAR 3:01.28 5000

 

21km Half Marahon (Female below 40 yrs) from Maharashtra

RANK BIB NO. NAME OF ATHLETE TIMING CASH PRIZE
1 1504 JYOTI GAWATE 1:24.27 25000
2 1505 POONAM ANKURWAR 1:56.35 15000

3

1605 ROSHNI KHOBRAGADE 2:29.14 10000
4 1506 ANURADHA MOURYA 2:29.14 7000

5

1509 PRITI THAKUR 2:31.10 5000

 

21km Half Marahon (Male) from out of Maharashtra

RANK BIB NO. NAME OF ATHLETE TIMING CASH PRIZE
1 3012 VISHNU RATHORE 1:10.04 15000
2 3013 RANJEET SINGH 1:14.06 10000

3

3016 JAGDISH PATEL 1:19.02 5000

 

21km Half Marahon (Female) from out of Maharashtra

RANK BIB NO. NAME OF ATHLETE TIMING CASH PRIZE
1 3051 SAVITA SHASTRI 2:10.04 15000
2 3053 BULA MONDAL 2:21.31 10000

 

10km Power Run (Male)

RANK BIB NO. NAME OF ATHLETE CASH PRIZE
1 7491 HARMANJOT SINGH 15000
2 7531 KIRAN MATRE 10000

3

7535 ARJUN SALVE 5000

 

10km Power Run (Female)

RANK BIB NO. NAME OF ATHLETE CASH PRIZE
1 7064 SHEETAL BARAI 15000
2 7094 YAMINI THAKRE 10000

3

7092 NANDINI PAWAR 5000

 

5km Children's Dream Run (Boys)

RANK BIB NO. NAME OF ATHLETE CASH PRIZE
1 4645 VAIBHAV DUKRE 10000
2 4653 MAHADEV KUMBHAR 7000

3

4359 PAVAN CHAVHAN 5000

 

5km Children's Dream Run (Girls)

RANK BIB NO. NAME OF ATHLETE CASH PRIZE
1 4115 ASHWINI JADHAV 10000
2 4113 TANVI KHORNE 7000

3

4013 VAISHNAVI AHEWAR 5000

 

Congratulations to all winners.......!